Officers & Directors

District 1 - Imperial, San Diego

Al Stehly

Valley Center, CA
2,601 members
Grows avocados, citrus and winegrapes.

District 2 - Inyo-Mono, Riverside, San Bernardino

Andy Wilson

Riverside, CA
1,255 members
Grows oranges.

District 3 - Los Angeles, Orange

Terry Munz

Lancaster, CA
1,280 members
Grows oats, barley, hay and grain and raises beef cattle.

District 4 - Santa Barbara, Ventura

Ken Doty

Goleta, CA
1,571 members
Grows lemons and avocados.

District 5 - Kern, Kings

John Moore

Arvin, CA
1,487 members
Grows wheat, oranges, carrots, pistachios, potatoes and almonds.

District 6 - Tulare

Edward Needham

Visalia, CA
1,639 members
grows pomegranates and citrus and works as a horticultural sales field representative specializing in citrus.

District 7 - Fresno

Donny Rollin

Riverdale, CA
2,587 members
Grows wheat, alfalfa, corn, almonds, pistachios and raises dairy cattle.

District 8 - Monterey, San Benito, San Luis Obispo

Richard T. Bianchi

Hollister, CA
1,816 members
Grows vegetables.

District 9 - Madera, Mariposa, Merced

Thomas Rogers

Madera, CA
1,855 members
Grows almonds.

District 10 - San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz

Jan Garrod

Saratoga, CA
994 members
Grows winegrapes and alfalfa and raises cattle.

District 11 - Alameda, Contra Costa, Solano

Joseph Martinez

Winters, CA
1,646 members
Grows almonds, walnuts, prunes, pistachios, apricots and peaches.

District 12 - Calaveras, San Joaquin

Joe Valente

Lodi, CA
2,512 members
Grows winegrapes and cherries.

District 13 - Stanislaus, Tuolumne

Ron Peterson

Hilmar, CA
2,228 members
Grows almonds and raises dairy cattle.

District 14 - Amador, El Dorado, Placer, Sacramento

Ken Mitchell

Elk Grove, CA
4,384 members
Grows walnuts and raises turkeys and sheep.

District 15 - Butte, Nevada, Yuba-Sutter

David Barhydt

Penn Valley, CA
2,626 members
Grows squash and raises beef cattle.

District 16 - Colusa, Glenn, Yolo

Mike Vereschagin

Orland, CA
2,353 members
Grows almonds and prunes.

District 17 - Marin, Napa, Sonoma

Domenic Carinalli, Jr.

Sebastopol, CA
2,817 members
Grows grapes and raises dairy cattle.

District 18 - Mendocino, Lake

David Rosenthal

Middletown, CA
1,469 members
Grows winegrapes.

District 19 - Lassen, Modoc, Plumas-Sierra

Tom Stewart

Susanville, CA
631 members

District 20 - Shasta, Siskiyou, Tehama, Trinity

Brandon Fawaz

Etna, CA
1,596 members
Grows alfalfa and grass hay.

District 21 - Del Norte, Humboldt

Blake Alexandre

Crescent City, CA
509 members
Raises organic dairy cattle.

Young Farmers and Ranchers Committee Chair

Jenny Holtermann

St. Helena, CA
Grows winegrapes.

Rural Health Department Chair

Ronnie Leimgruber

Holtville, CA
Grows alfalfa hay and seed, corn grain, silage wheat, Sudan hay and seed.

Agricultural Extension Director

Glenda Humiston

University of California
Vice President
Agricultural and Natural Resources
1111 Franklin Street, 10th Floor
Oakland, CA 94607